Compare / SalesHive pricing
SalesHive pricing in 2026: what its page shows and leaves out
Updated November 7, 2026. Every SalesHive page cited here was read that day. Sales.co wrote this page and sells a competing service.
SalesHive publishes no dollar prices, read November 7, 2026. Its Starter, Growth and Crush outsourced SDR plans are quoted on a 30-minute call, with no setup fee and month-to-month or annual terms. For a B2B company comparing outsourced SDR agencies, Sales.co costs $2,000, $2,500 or $3,000 a month for up to 10,000, 15,000 or 20,000 emails, month to month.
This page is for a B2B company comparing outsourced SDR agencies before booking a SalesHive call. Every SalesHive statement comes from its pricing page or its home page. For contract and fit, see Sales.co vs SalesHive, for other agencies see SalesHive alternatives, and for the same exercise on other agencies see Belkins pricing, OutreachBloom pricing and SalesBread pricing. For flat monthly fees side by side, see cold email agencies with flat monthly pricing.
Quick picks: what are you doing?
| If you | Pick | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Want to read a price before any call | Sales.co | Every plan and add-on is on the pricing page; SalesHive shows no dollar figure and sends you to a 30-minute call |
| Want a dedicated US-based SDR making calls every day | SalesHive | Its plans list one or two dedicated SDRs and 100+, 250+ or 500+ daily touches; our cold calls are a +$1,500 add-on |
| Want a cold email program only | Sales.co | $2,000 a month covers up to 10,000 emails; SalesHive's Starter is phone only and email starts at Growth |
| Want a lower-cost offshore calling team | SalesHive | It sells an offshore SDR version of each plan, with a US-based strategist |
| Want to know the whole year's cost before signing | Sales.co | $24,000 to $36,000 for the three plans; SalesHive's annual and monthly rates are shown on the call |
SalesHive plans, line by line
The pricing page lists three managed SDR plans, each in a US-based and an offshore version. It says the rate depends on team location, channels and daily outreach volume, and that annual plans have a lower monthly rate than month-to-month plans. No plan shows a dollar figure.
| Plan | Channels | Team | Daily activity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | Phone only; personalized email not included | One dedicated SDR | 100+ daily touches |
| Growth (marked most popular) | Phone and email; eMod-personalized email | One dedicated SDR | 250+ daily touches |
| Crush | Phone and email; eMod-personalized email | Two dedicated SDRs | 500+ daily touches |
The page says the monthly fee covers the SDR team, a dedicated strategist, the platform, prospect data and list building, call recording and coaching, and CRM sync to Salesforce, HubSpot, Pipedrive or Zoho. It also lists a self-serve workspace priced per seat without calling, and platform or implementation work quoted on a call.
Terms the pages state
| Line | What SalesHive says | Sales.co |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Custom quoted on a call; the FAQ says it does not price by the meeting | $2,000, $2,500 or $3,000 a month, published |
| Setup fee | None | None |
| Term | Month-to-month and annual plans; month-to-month needs written notice, and billing ends at the end of the next billing month | Month to month |
| Before you pay | You owe $0 until you approve the playbook and messaging for launch | See the pricing page |
| Launch time | Most clients launch within a month of kickoff, typically about three weeks | See the pricing page |
| Meeting guarantee | None; the FAQ says it commits to the work, not a number | None |
| Channels | Phone, email, list building; offshore option | Email, plus add-ons: cold calls +$1,500, ads +$1,000, LinkedIn +$1,000 |
What a Sales.co plan buys, as a cost per interested reply
SalesHive gives no price, so there is no cost per meeting to calculate for it. For scale, here is ours. Across 1,928,800 emails sent from October 6, 2025 to October 18, 2026, 0.152% drew a reply our sending tool labeled possibly interested, about one per 658 emails (benchmark data). Applied to each plan's email cap, that is a cost per interested reply, which is a reply and not yet a held meeting.
| Sales.co plan | Monthly | Interested replies at 0.152% | Cost per interested reply |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10,000 emails | $2,000 | about 15 | about $132 |
| 15,000 emails | $2,500 | about 23 | about $110 |
| 20,000 emails | $3,000 | about 30 | about $99 |
Results vary by campaign and Sales.co gives no meeting guarantee. SalesHive says it does not either. Once you have its quote, divide the monthly fee by the qualified meetings held in a month, which its own FAQ also recommends. Run your own volume through the lead generation calculator.
Where SalesHive still wins
- Phone. It sells dedicated SDRs with a power dialer and 100+ to 500+ daily touches. Our cold calls are an add-on to an email program.
- Pay nothing until launch approval. Its pages say you owe $0 until you approve the playbook and messaging, even after signing.
- Scale of record. Its home page counts 106K+ qualified meetings booked and 1,500+ client accounts launched, counted from client records since 2016. It also shows client case studies, such as 564 meetings for one fleet software company over about three years, counted October 6, 2026.
- Team depth. Each plan comes with a strategist, call recording and coaching, and a CRM sync; a Crush plan has two SDRs.
- Offshore pricing tier. An offshore version of every plan is available at a lower monthly rate.
What to ask SalesHive on the call
- What is the monthly rate for my team location, channels and daily volume, on month-to-month and on annual?
- What does annual save, and what does leaving early cost?
- How many qualified meetings per month do clients like me hold, and how is a qualified meeting defined?
- Who owns the lists, call recordings and sending domains if I leave?
- Which of data, software and dialer costs are inside the fee?
Sources
- SalesHive: pricing page and home page, both read November 7, 2026.
- Sales.co: pricing page read November 7, 2026; reply rates from the benchmark data (1,928,800 emails sent by 60 sending workspaces, October 6, 2025 to October 18, 2026; Sales.co sending database, data/benchmarks.json).
FAQ
How much does SalesHive cost?
Its pricing page shows no dollar figure. Managed Starter, Growth and Crush plans are custom quoted on a 30-minute call, based on team location, channels and daily outreach volume (read November 7, 2026). Sales.co publishes $2,000, $2,500 and $3,000 a month.
Does SalesHive charge a setup fee or require a contract?
Its pages say there are no setup fees and offer month-to-month and annual plans. Month-to-month cancellation needs written notice, with billing ending at the end of the next billing month. Annual plans carry a longer commitment (read November 7, 2026).
Does SalesHive charge per meeting or guarantee meetings?
Its FAQ says it charges one flat monthly fee, not a price per meeting, and does not guarantee a number of meetings (read November 7, 2026). Sales.co does not guarantee meetings either.
Is Sales.co cheaper than SalesHive?
SalesHive publishes no price, so a direct comparison needs its quote. Sales.co's published plans run $24,000 to $36,000 for a year, and a plan with cold calls added is $3,500 to $4,500 a month. Compare the two quotes on the same channels and volume.