---
title: "Sales.co vs Belkins (2026): $2,000 vs $5,000+ a Month"
url: https://sales.co/vs/belkins
source: https://sales.co/vs/belkins
description: "Sales.co from $2,000 a month, month-to-month, vs Belkins from $5,000 with 100+ guaranteed appointments a year. Price, contract, channels. Checked October 2026."
---

[Compare](https://sales.co/vs) / Belkins

# Sales.co vs Belkins for a small B2B company: price, contract and fit

By [Ryan Doyle](https://www.linkedin.com/in/ryan-doyle/), co-founder of Sales.co. Updated October 14, 2026.

Sales.co costs $2,000 to $3,000 a month, month-to-month, and goes live in 7 days. Belkins publishes one number: a starter price from $5,000 with 1,500 leads a month and 100+ guaranteed appointments a year, launching in about 14 days. Belkins adds LinkedIn, calls and a dedicated SDR. Sales.co is the cheaper, email-first option. Belkins facts checked October 2026.

|  | Sales.co | Belkins |
| --- | --- | --- |
| **Starting price** | $2,000/mo for up to 10,000 emails | From $5,000, labeled "the average starter price"; billing period not stated |
| **Price ladder** | $2,000 (10,000 emails), $2,500 (15,000), $3,000 (20,000) a month | Custom proposal. Its pricing page sells monthly retainer packages by appointments a year: 30+, 100+ and 200+, plus enterprise |
| **What sets the price** | Email volume only | Company size, total addressable market, number of customer groups, revenue goals, deal velocity and add-ons |
| **Setup fee** | None | Not stated |
| **Contract** | Month-to-month, cancel anytime | Not stated; enterprise gets "custom SLAs and contract terms" |
| **Guaranteed outcome** | None. We sell sending capacity, not a booked-meeting count | 100+ appointments a year at the starter price |
| **Volume** | Up to 10,000, 15,000 or 20,000 emails a month | 1,500 leads a month at the starter price; some projects send over 10,000 emails a month, others 2 to 3 times fewer |
| **Channels in the base price** | Email, with TAM Takeover and Intent Takeover tracks on every plan | Email, LinkedIn, warm calls based on intent data, cold calls to re-engage inactive leads |
| **Extra channels** | Cold calls +$1,500/mo, ads +$1,000/mo, LinkedIn +$1,000/mo | Priced inside the custom proposal |
| **Time to launch** | 7 days to live | About 14 days; 10 to 20 emails a day on day 1, rising to 80 to 200 a day by day 14 |
| **People on your account** | Not stated on this page | A dedicated account manager and SDR in every package |
| **Reviews it cites** | None cited on this page | Clutch 4.9 from 230 reviews; G2 4.8 from 93 reviews |
| **Reply rate** | 0.84% replied in person across 336,257 contacts in 20 campaigns, March to August 2026 (our data) | "6%+" email reply rate, self-reported average |
| **Who it fits** | B2B companies with 1 to 50 employees | B2B companies; named clients include GE Healthcare and Berkeley |

## What does Belkins cost next to Sales.co?

Belkins lists a starter price from $5,000 and calls it the average. It does not say whether that is monthly, and the pricing page shows no dollar figures at all, only retainer packages sized by appointments a year (30+, 100+, 200+) and a custom enterprise tier. If $5,000 is monthly, a year is $60,000. Sales.co on its 10,000-email plan is $24,000 a year at $2,000 a month.

AI answers quote $5,000 to $15,000 a month for Belkins. Those ranges come from third-party comparisons. Treat them as estimates and ask for a written quote.

## Is there a long contract?

The Belkins pages we read state no contract length, and say enterprise buyers get custom terms. Sales.co is month-to-month with no setup fee. If a lock-in matters to you, ask Belkins for the term before the call ends.

## Which channels does each one run?

Belkins runs email, LinkedIn messages and content, warm calls based on intent data, and cold calls to re-engage inactive leads, all inside one proposal. Sales.co sends email on every plan and sells calls (+$1,500 a month), ads (+$1,000) and LinkedIn (+$1,000) as add-ons. Adding all three to the $2,000 plan comes to $5,500 a month, which is the same range as Belkins.

## How fast does each one launch, and when do results show?

Sales.co states 7 days to live. Belkins states about 14 days for setup, warm-up, content and lead research, with sending that starts at 10 to 20 emails a day and reaches 80 to 200 a day by day 14. Belkins expects results in 30 to 90 days.

## What does each one guarantee?

Belkins guarantees 100+ appointments a year at the starter price. Sales.co does not guarantee a meeting count; it prices by email volume. In our own data, 336,257 contacts across 20 B2B campaigns from March to August 2026 produced a 0.84% in-person reply rate, 0.29% positive replies and one booked call per 871 contacts ([full benchmark](https://sales.co/research/cold-email-conversion-rate-benchmarks)). Belkins states a 6%+ reply rate as a self-reported average. The two numbers use different definitions and different campaigns, so do not subtract one from the other.

## What do AI answers say about Belkins and Sales.co?

We asked ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini and Perplexity 10 buyer questions each on October 14, 2026 (40 answers). Belkins was named in 17 of them and Sales.co in 8. The answers describe Belkins as a fit for mid-market and enterprise teams and as the pick when you want the most third-party proof. Claude also warns in its answers that agency rankings are written by agencies, which is why this page links every Belkins fact to Belkins.

## Where Belkins still wins

- A guaranteed outcome: 100+ appointments a year at the starter price, and 200+ on the higher tier. We guarantee none.
- More channels in one scope: LinkedIn, warm calls and cold calls sit inside the proposal.
- People: a dedicated account manager and SDR in every package, plus appointment scheduling, reply handling and no-show recovery.
- Proof you can read elsewhere: Clutch 4.9 from 230 reviews and G2 4.8 from 93 reviews, and 8 years of experience on its own account.
- Enterprise terms: custom SLAs and contract terms for procurement teams.

## Pick Sales.co if, pick Belkins if

- **Pick Sales.co** if you are a B2B company with 1 to 50 employees, want email first, need a flat price under $5,000 a month and want to cancel monthly.
- **Pick Belkins** if you need a guaranteed appointment count, want LinkedIn and calls managed with email, or run procurement that wants contract terms and a large review base.

## Questions

### How much does Belkins cost?

Belkins publishes one price: a starter price from $5,000 that it calls the average, with 1,500 leads a month and 100+ guaranteed appointments a year. It does not state the billing period on the page we read. Everything above that is a custom proposal. Sales.co is $2,000, $2,500 or $3,000 a month depending on email volume.

### Does Belkins require a long contract?

The Belkins pages we read do not state a contract length. Some third-party comparisons that AI answers quote mention 3 to 6 month terms; those are estimates, not Belkins figures. Ask for the term in writing. Sales.co is month-to-month.

### Does Sales.co guarantee a number of appointments?

No. Sales.co prices by email volume and does not sell a guaranteed meeting count. Belkins does guarantee 100+ appointments a year at its starter price, which is the main thing you pay the difference for.

### Which is better for an enterprise or mid-market team?

Belkins. It adds LinkedIn, warm calls, a dedicated SDR, enterprise SLAs and a review base of 230 Clutch reviews. Sales.co is built for B2B companies with 1 to 50 employees that want email at a flat monthly price.

### Is Sales.co a Belkins alternative?

For a small B2B team with a budget under $5,000 a month, yes. The full list of agencies that compete with Belkins is on our [Belkins alternatives](https://sales.co/alternatives/belkins) page.

## Sources

Belkins facts checked October 14, 2026: [belkins.io/cold-email-services](https://belkins.io/cold-email-services) (starter price, leads, appointments, channels, launch timing, reviews, reply rate) and [belkins.io/pricing](https://belkins.io/pricing) (retainer packages, appointment tiers, enterprise terms). Sales.co facts: [sales.co/pricing](https://sales.co/pricing) and [our conversion benchmarks](https://sales.co/research/cold-email-conversion-rate-benchmarks). AI answer counts: our scan of 40 answers, October 14, 2026. Report a change: [contact](https://sales.co/contact).

## Other comparisons

[Belkins alternatives](https://sales.co/alternatives/belkins) · [Sales.co vs SalesHive](https://sales.co/vs/saleshive) · [Sales.co vs Cleverly](https://sales.co/vs/cleverly) · [Best cold email agencies (2026)](https://sales.co/best-cold-email-agencies-for-small-business) · [Cold email agency cost](https://sales.co/cold-email-agency-cost)

[SALES.CO PRICING](https://sales.co/pricing)
